2014 Arizona Age Group Region SC Championships



2014 AZ Age Group Region SC Championships
RIO Team Place – 2nd

Age Group Region Individual Champions

Kalie Allen – 13-14 Girls 50 yd Fly
Ryan Burke – 11-12 Girls 50 yd Fly
Lexi Foster – 11-12 Girls 50 yd Fly, 400 yd IM
Ben Hill – 11-12 Boys 200 yd Breast
Hailey Hunnel – 10 & Under Girls 100 yd Fly
Rylan Ibach – 10 & Under Boys 50 yd Fly
Carson MacDonald – 10 & Under Boys 100 yd Free
Luke Miller – 11-12 Boys 50 Yd Fly, 100 yd Breast
Haley Nemmers – 13-14 Girls 1650 yd Free, 200 yd Breast
Connor O’Brien – 13-14 Boys 500 yd Free
Anthony Ramos – 11-12 Boys 1000 yd Free, 500 yd Free
Griffin Roeger – 13-14 Boys 200 yd IM
Sage Roth – 10 & Under Girls 50 yd Free, 100 yd Free

Age Group Region Relay Champions

11-12 Boys 200 yd Medley Relay
Garrett Budge, Ben Hill, Luke Miller, Anthony Ramos

New 2014 AZ Age Group SC State Qualifying Times
Kalie Allen – 13-14 Girls 100 yd Fly, 200 yd Fly
Garrett Budge – 11-12 Boys 100 yd IM
Ryan Burke – 11-12 Girl 50 yd Fly
Lexi Foster – 11-12 Girl 50 yd Fly, 400 yd IM
Ben Hill – 11-12 Boys 1000 yd Free, 50 yd Fly, 200 yd Breast
Hailey Hunnel – 10 & Under Girls 50 yd Breast
Rylan Ibach – 10 & Under Boys 50 yd Fly, 100 yd Back
David Kang – 11-12 Boys 50 yd Fly
Carson MacDonald – 10 & Under Boys 50 Free
Luke Miller – 11-12 Boys 50 yd Fly, 100 yd Breast
Samuel Montano – 11-12 Boys 50 yd Fly
Haley Nemmers – 13-14 Girls 1650 yd Free, 200 yd Breast, 200 yd IM
Connor O’Brien – 13-14 Boys 500 yd Free, 200 yd Fly
Kyra Oliver – 11-12 Girls 400 IM, 200 Fly
Anthony Ramos – 11-12 Boys 1000 yd Free, 1650 yd Free, 500 yd Free, 50 Breast
Griffin Roeger – 13-14 Boys 200 yd IM
Kacey Roten – 11-12 Girls 200 yd Breast
Sage Roth – 10 & Under Girls 50 Yd Fly, 50 yd Free
Sydney Skiles – 13-14 Girls 100 yd Breast, 200 yd Breast
Melanie Wilson – 13-14 Girls 1000 yd Free

Top 8 Individual Finishers

Kalie Allen – 13-14 Girls 50 Back 2nd, 50 Fly 1st, 50 Free 6th, 200 Free 7th, 100 Fly 2nd, 200 Back 7th, 500 Free 8th
Maddie Brown – 13-14 Girls 100 Free 4th, 100 Breast 3rd
Garrett Budge – 11-12 Boys 50 Breast 5th, 50 Free 5th, 100 Bck 3rd, 100 IM 2nd
Ryan Burke – 11-12 Girls 50 Fly 1st, 400 IM 5th, 100 Fly 5th, 500 Free 4th
Alex Easson – 11-12 Boys 50 Back 6th, 50 Fly 6th
Lexi Foster – 11-12 Girls 50 Back 2nd, 50 Fly 1st, 400 IM 1st, 100 Back 8th, 200 Back 5th, 200 IM 3rd
Amanda Harkins – 13-14 Girls 200 Free 8th, 1000 Free 5th, 200 Fly 4th, 500 Free 3rd
Jordan Herrera – 11-12s Girl 100 Fly 4th
Ben Hill – 11-12 Boys 1000 Free 2nd, 50 Fly 5th, 50 Free 6th, 200 Free 6th, 200 Breast 1st, 100 Fly 4th
Hailey Hunnel – 10 & Under Girls 500 Free 4th, 50 Back 8th, 50 Breast 2nd, 50 Free 3rd, 200 Free 7th, 100 Fly 1st, 100 IM 4th, 100 Breast 8th
Rylan Ibach – 10 & Under Boys 500 Free 5th, 50 Fly 1st, 100 Back 2nd, 100 IM 8th, 100 Free 8th, 200 IM 4th
Jaiden Jack – 13-14 Boys 50 Fly 8th
David Kang – 11-12 Boys 50 Fly 3rd, 100 Free 8th, 500 Free 5th
Moses Kang – 13-14 Boys 50 Back 2nd, 100 Back 2nd, 1000 Free 3rd, 200 Back 6th
Quinn Kelly – 10 & Under Girls 500 Free 2nd, 50 Fly 5th, 200 IM 7th
Nathan Kempiak – 11-12 Boys 50 Back 5th, 50 Breast 6th, 100 Back 6th
Amanda Levy – 11-12 Girls 400 IM 7th
Carson MacDonald – 10 & Under Boys 500 Free 4th, 50 Fly 4th, 50 Free 2nd, 200 Free 4th, 100 Back 5th, 100 IM 5th, 100 Free 1st, 100 Breast 6th, 200 IM 3rd
Luke Miller – 11-12 Boys 50 Back 3rd, 50 fly 1st, 200 Free 7th, 100 Back 4th, 100 Fly 8th, 100 Breast 1st
Samuel Montano – 11-12 Boys 50 fly 4th, 100 Fly 5th, 100 IM 6th
Haley Nemmers – 13-14 Girls 1650 Free 1st, 50 Breast 3rd, 50 Fly 2nd, 50 Free 3rd, 200 Free 4th, 100 Back 4th, 200 Breast 1st, 100 Free 5th, 200 IM 2nd
Connor O’Brien – 13-14 Boys 50 Breast 5th, 50 Free 7th, 200 Free 8th, 200 Breast 4th, 100 Fly 8th, 100 Breast 5th, 500 Free 1st
Liam O’Brien – 13-14 Boys 50 Back 5th, 50 Breast 2nd, 100 Back 5th, 100 Free 5th, 200 IM 2nd, 500 Free 3rd
Kyra Oliver – 11-12 Girls 1000 Free 3rd, 50 Fly 3rd, 400 IM 3rd, 100 Fly 7th, 200 Fly 2nd
Anish Puri – 10 & Under Boys 50 Breast 4th, 100 Breast 5th, 200 IM 7th
Ankita Puri – 13-14 Girls 50 Breast 7th, 50 Fly 5th, 200 Breast 5th, 100 Breast 8th
Anthony Ramos – 11-12 Boys 1000 Free 1st, 50 Breast 2nd, 50 Free 8th, 200 Free 3rd, 100 IM 8th, 1650 Free 3rd, 100 Free 6th, 100 Breast 5th, 500 Free 1st
Maggie Rockwell – 13-14 Girls 50 Back 6th, 200 Free 5th, 500 Free 7th
Griffin Roeger – 13-14 Boys 200 IM 1st, 500 Free 2nd
Kacey Roten – 11-12 Girls 400 IM 6th, 200 Breast 3rd, 100 Breast 8th
Sage Roth – 10 & Under Girls 500 Free 5th, 50 Back 6th, 50 Fly 2nd, 50 Free 1st, 200 Free 5th, 100 Back 3rd, 100 IM 2nd, 100 Free 1st, 100 Breast 2nd, 200 IM 3rd
Sydney Skiles – 13-14 Boys 1650 Free 8th, 50 Breast 2nd, 200 Breast 4th, 1000 Free 7th, 100 Free 6th, 100 Breast 2nd, 200 IM 8th
Emily Stock – 11-12 Girls 50 Fly 7th
Macy Tone – 10 & Under Girls 500 Free 7th
Paige Treptow – 10 & Under Girls 500 Free 3rd, 50 Back 8th, 100 Back 8th, 100 IM 8th, 100 Free 6th, 100 Breast 3rd, 200 IM 6th
Lexi Watts – 13-14 Girls 1650 Free 3rd, 50 Breast 8th, 50 Fly 7th, 50 Free 7th, 200 Breast 7th
Melanie Wilson – 13-14 Girls 50 Back 8th, 1000 Free 2nd, 200 IM 7th, 500 Free 4th

Top 3 Finishers – Relays
11-12 Boys 200 Free Relay – 2nd
Anthony Ramos, Garrett Budge, Nathan Kempiak, Luke Miller
11-12 Boys 200 Free Relay – 3rd
David Kang, Samuel Montano, Alex Easson, Ben Hill
13-14 Girls 200 Free Relay – 2nd
Kalie Allen, Maggie Rockwell, Lexi Watts, Haley Nemmers
13-14 Boys 200 Free Relay – 2nd
Connor O’Brien, Jaiden Jack, Liam O’Brien, Moses Kang
11-12 Girls 200 Medley Relay – 2nd
Lexi Foster, Kacey Roten, Ryan Burke, Monica Lomeli
11-12 Boys 200 Medley Relay – 1st
Garrett Budge, Ben Hill, Luke Miller, Anthony Ramos
11-12 Boys 200 Medley Relay – 3rd
Alex Easson, Nathan Kempiak, Samuel Montano, David Kang
13-14 Girls 200 Medley Relay – 2nd
Maggie Rockwell, Ankita Puri, Lauren Embley, Amanda Harkins
13-14 Boys 200 Medley Relay – 2nd
Moses Kang, Liam O’Brien, Jaiden Jack, Connor O’Brien
13-14 Girls 800 Free Relay – 2nd
Amanda Harkins, Haley Nemmers, Maggie Rockwell, Kalie Allen
11-12 Boys 400 Free Relay – 2nd
Ben Hill, Nathan Kempiak, Anthony Ramos, Luke Miller
10 & Under Girls 200 Free Relay – 2nd
Sage Roth, Quinn Kelly, Hailey Hunnel, Paige Treptow
13-14 Girls 400 Medley Relay – 3rd
Melanie Wilson, Haley Nemmers, Kalie Allen, Maggie Rockwell
13-14 Boys 400 Medley Relay – 3rd
Moses Kang, Liam O’Brien, Jaiden Jack, Connor O’Brien
11-12 Girls 400 Medley Relay – 3rd
Natalie Clemons, Lexi Foster, Ryan Burke, Kyra Oliver
11-12 Boys 400 Medley Relay – 3rd
Luke Miller, Nathan Kempiak, Samuel Montano, Anthony Ramos
10 & Under Girls 200 Medley Relay – 2nd
Camryn Swanson, Sage Roth, Hailey Hunnel, Paige Treptow
13-14 Girls 400 Free Relay – 2nd
Maggie Rockwell, Sydney Skiles, kalie Allen, Haley Nemmers
13-14 Boys 400 Free Relay – 2nd
Liam O’Brien, Kang Yi Lim, Austin Foreman, Connor O’Brien

  • dtait
  • Posted at 3:00pm on Jan 31, 2011

Add New Comment