2014 AZ Age Group Region LC Championships



RIO Team Place – 2nd

RIO - 10 & U Boys Relay #1 

AGE GROUP REGION INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

Ryan Burke – 11-12 Girls 50m Free
Lexi Foster – 11-12 Girls 200m IM
Jordan Herrera – 11-12 Girls 400/800/1500m Free, 400m IM
Jaiden Jack – 13-14 Boys 50m Free
David Kang – 11-12 Boys 400m Free
Moses Kang – 13-14 Boys 100m Back
Quinn Kelly – 10 & Under Girls 50m Fly
Haley Nemmers – 13-14 Girls 50m Free, 100m Fly
Liam O’Brien – 13-14 Boys 200m Back
Sophia Pedersen – 11-12 Girls 50m Breast
Anish Puri – 10 & Under Boys 100m Fly
Maggie Rockwell – 13-14 Girls 200/1500m Free, 200m Back
Kacey Roten – 11-12 Girls 100m Breast, 50m Fly
Sage Roth – 10 & Under Girls 100m Free
Camryn Swanson – 10 & Under Girls 100m Fly
Melanie Wilson – 13-14 Girls 400m Free, 200m Fly

AGE GROUP REGION RELAY CHAMPIONS
11-12 Boys 200m Medley Relay (2:39.93)
G. Budge, C. Page, S. Montano, A. Easson

10 & Under Girls 200m Free Relay (2:31.37)
C. Swanson, Q. Kelly, R. White, S. Roth

10 & Under Girls 200m Medley Relay (2:52.40)
M. Henert, S. Roth, C. Swanson, Q. Kelly

10 & Under Boys 200m Medley Relay (2:59.22)
R. Ibach, A. Puri, R. Foster, Ja. Herrera


New 2014 AZ Age Group SC State Qualifying Times

Garrett Budge – 11-12 Boys 200m Free, 100m Breast
Ryan Burke – 11-12 Girls 50/400m Free
Alex Easson – 11-12 Boys 100m Free
Lexi Foster – 11-12 Girls 400/800m Free, 50m Back, 100m Breast, 200m IM
Ryan Foster – 10 & Under Boys 100m Fly
Hailey Garcia – 11-12 Girls 50m Back
Jake Herrera – 10 & Under Boys 400m Free
Jordan Herrera – 11-12 Girls 100/400/800/1500m Free, 400m IM, 50m Breast
Rylan Ibach – 10 & Under Boys 400m Free
Jaiden Jack – 13-14 Boys 50m Free
David Kang – 11-12 Boys 400m Free
Moses Kang – 13-14 Boys 100m Back
Quinn Kelly – 10 & Under Girls 50m Fly, 100m Back
Nathan Kempiak – 11-12 Boys 50m Back, 50m Breast
Monica Lomeli – 11-12 Girls 100/200m Free, 50m Breast
Erin Mabry – 13-14 Girls 200m IM
Samuel Montano – 11-12 Boys 50m Free
Haley Nemmers – 13-14 Girls 200m IM
Liam O’Brien – 13-14 Boys 200m IM, 200m Back
Kyra Oliver – 11-12 Girls 200m IM, 50m Breast, 200m Breast
Cameron Page – 11-12 Boys 50m Breast
Sophia Pedersen – 11-12 Girls 50m Breast
Anish Puri – 10 & Under Boys 200m IM, 100m Fly
Kacey Roten – 11-12 Girls 100m Breast, 50m Free, 50m Fly
Sage Roth – 10 & Under Girls 200m IM, 100/200m Free
Paige Treptow – 10 & Under Girls 400m Free
Melanie Wilson – 13-14 Girls 400m IM, 200m Fly, 400m Free

Top 8 Individual Finishers
Jake Boyce – 13-14 Boys 1500m Free 6th

Garrett Budge – 11-12 Boys 200m Free 2nd, 1500m Free 2nd100m Breast 4th, 100m Fly 3rd

Ryan Burke – 11-12 Girls 50m Free 1st, 200m Free 5th, 200m IM 4th, 200m Back 3rd, 100m Free 7th, 100m Back 7th, 400m Free 4th

Paige Dickinson – 11-12 Girls 100m Fly 8th, 50m Fly 7th

Emily Ding – 11-12 Girls 200m Breast 7th

Alex Easson – 11-12 Boys 100m Free 3rd

Austin Foreman – 13-14 Boys 1500m Free 4th, 400m IM 8th, 50m Fly 4th

Lexi Foster – 11-12 Girls 200m IM 1st , 400m Free 2nd, 50m Back 2nd, 100m Breast 2nd, 50m Free 6th, 400m Free 3rd, 800m Free 2nd

Ryan Foster – 10 & Under Boys 100m Fly 2nd, 50m Back 4th, 100m Back 6th

Hailey Garcia – 11-12 Girls 50m Back 5th, 400m Free 5th

Jackson Hartgraves – 13-14 Boys 1500m Free 5th, 200m Breast 6th

Malia Henert – 10 & Under Girls 100m Fly 7th

Jake Herrera – 10 & Under Boys 400m Free 2nd, 200m IM 7th, 50m Back 8th, 50m Free 7th, 50m Fly 7th

Jordan Herrera – 11-12 Girls 800m Free 1st, 400m IM 1st, 1500m Free 1st, 400m Free 1st, 100m Breast 5th, 50m Breast 4th100m Free 6th, 100m Back 4th

Rylan Ibach – 10 & Under Boys 400m Free 3rd, 200m Free 6th

Jaiden Jack – 13-14 Boys 50m Free 1st, 1500m Free 3rd, 400m IM 7th, 50m Back 8th, 200m IM 8th, 100m Fly 5th, 100m Back 4th

David Kang – 11-12 Boys 400m Free 1st, 200m Free 6th, 50m Back 4th, 200m IM 6th, 50m Free 7th, 100m Fly 7th, 100m Free 8th

Moses Kang – 13-14 Boys 100m Back 1st, 200m Free 4th, 50m Back 6th, 800m Free 7th, 200m Back 4th, 100m Free 6th

Quinn Kelly – 10 & Under Girls 50m Fly 1st, 400m Free 7th, 200m Free 7th, 50m Free 7th, 100m Free 3rd, 100m Back 2nd

Nathan Kempiak – 11-12 Boys 400m IM 2nd, 50m Back 2nd, 100m Breast 6th, 50m Breast 2nd, 200m Breast 2nd

Amanda Levy – 11-12 Girls 400m IM 5th, 100m Fly 6th

Monica Lomeli – 11-12 Girls 200m Free 3rd, 100m Breast 7th, 50m Breast 5th, 100m Free 3rd, 200m Breast 6th, 400m Free 7th

Erin Mabry – 13-14 Girls 200m Free 2nd, 200m IM 2nd, 200m Back 4th

Samuel Montano – 11-12 Boys 50m Back 8th, 100m Breast 8th, 200m Back 4th, 50m Free 4th

Haley Nemmers – 13-14 Girls 50m Free 1st, 100m Fly 1st, 200m Fly 3rd, 100m Breast 2nd, 800m Free 3rd, 200m IM 3rd, 100m Back 5th, 400m Free 7th

Liam O’Brien – 13-14 Boys 200m Back 1st, 200m IM 2nd

Kyra Oliver – 11-12 Girls 200m Free 8th, 100m Breast 8th, 200m IM 3rd, 50m Breast 3rd, 200m Breast 5th

Cameron Page – 11-12 Boys 100m Breast 5th, 200m Back 3rd, 50m Breast 3rd

Sophia Pedersen – 11-12 Girls 50m Breast 1st, 200m Free 6th

Anish Puri – 10 & Under Boys 100m Fly 1st, 400m Free 4th, 200m IM 2nd, 50m Back 7th

Maggie Rockwell – 13-14 Girls 1500m Free 1st, 200m Free 1st, 200m Back 1st, 50m Back 6th, 800m Free 6th, 100m Free 2nd, 100m Back 2nd, 400m Free 6th

Kacey Roten – 11-12 Girls 100m Breast 1st, 50m Fly 1st, 200m IM 7th, 200m Back 6th, 50m Free 4th

Sage Roth – 10 & Under Girls 100m Free 1st, 400m Free 6th, 200m IM 4th, 200m Free 3rd, 100m Breast 3rd

Mariah Sanchez – 13-14 Girls 50m Back 7th

Sydney Skiles – 13-14 Girls 50m Back 4th, 800m Free 4th, 200m IM 5th, 200m Back 6th, 50m Free 5th

Camryn Swanson – 10 & Under Girls 100m Fly 1st, 200m IM 8th

Paige Treptow – 10 & Under Girls 400m Free 3rd

Lexi Watts – 13-14 Girls 400m IM 7th, 50m Free 4th

Melanie Wilson – 13-14 Girls 200m Fly 1st, 400m Free 1st, 400m IM 2nd, 200m Back 5th, 100m Back 6th


Top 3 Finishers – Relays
13-14 Boys 200 Meter Free Relay – 2
nd
A. Foreman, J. Hartgraves, J. Boyce, J. Jack

13-14 Boys 800 Meter Free Relay – 2nd
J. Jack, J. Hartgraves, J. Boyce, Foreman

11-12 Boys 200 Meter Medley Relay – 1st 
G. Budge, C. Page, S. Montano, A. Easson

13-14 Boys 200 Meter Medley Relay – 2nd 
A. Foreman, J. Hartgraves, J. Jack, M. Kang

10 & Under Girls 200 Meter Free Relay – 1st
C. Swanson, Q. Kelly, R. White, S. Roth

10 & Under Boys 200 Meter Free Relay – 2nd
A. Puri, R. Foster, R. Ibach, Ja. Herrera

11-12 Boys 200 Meter Free Relay – 2nd
D. Kang, C. Page, S. Montano, G. Budge

13-14 Girls 400 Meter Free Relay – 3rd
H. Parson, K. Huffman, C. Salazar-Barron, L. Watts

13-14 Boys 400 Meter Free Relay – 2nd
A. Foreman, J. Jack, J. Hartgraves, M. Kang

13-14 Boys 400 Meter Medley Relay – 2nd
M. Kang, J. Hartgraves, J. Jack, A. Foreman

11-12 Girls 400 Meter Medley Relay – 2nd
J. Saunders, E. Ding, A. Levy, M. Maret

11-12 Boys 400 Meter Medley Relay – 3rd
N. Kempiak, C. Page, S. Montano, D. Kang

10 & Under Girls 200 Meter Medley Relay – 1st 
M. Henert, S. Roth, C. Swanson, Q. Kelly

10 & Under Boys 200 Meter Medley Relay – 1st
R. Ibach, A. Puri, R. Foster, Ja. Herrera

  • dtait
  • Posted at 3:00pm on Jan 31, 2011

Add New Comment