2014 AZ Age Group SC State Championships



2014 AZ Age Group State SC Championships
RIO Team Place – 6th

IMG_1497

High Point Winners
Maddie Seidl – 13-14 Girls 3rd Place

State Champions
Madison Desroches – 11-12 Girls 50 yd Breaststroke, 100 yd Breaststroke
Kalli Fama – 11-12 Girls 200 yd Backstroke
Maddie Seidl – 13-14 Girls 100 yd Butterfly, 200 yd Butterfly

RIO Team Records – Individual
Maddie Seidl – 13-14 Girls 200 yd Butterfly – 2:05.25

RIO Team Records – Relays
13-14 Boys 400 yd Medley Relay – 3:55.04
Brian Rawlinson, Ben Quon, Daniel Miovcic, Griffin Roeger

NEW Northwestern Sectional Cuts
Maddie Seidl – 400 yd IM, 100 Yd Fly

Top 16 Finishes – Individual Events
Cristian Alvarado – 11-12 Boys 200 Free 6th, 100 Free 4th, 200 Fly 3rd500 Free 4th, 200 Back 6th, 100 Fly 5th
McKinley Becraft – 13-14 Girls 100 Fly 15th
Maddie Brown – 13-14 Girls 100 Back 7th, 200 Back 11th
Shea Burcham – 13-14 Girls 100 Back 9th
Madison Desroches – 11-12 Girls 200 Breast 2nd, 400 IM 9th, 200 IM 5th, 50 Breast 1st, 100 IM 5th, 100 Breast 1st
Landon Driggers – 11-12 Boys 1650 Free 4th, 100 Back 8th, 400 IM 6th, 200 IM 11th500 Free 7th, 200 Back 4th
Kalli Fama – 11-12 Girls 100 Back 2nd, 100 Free 3rd, 200 IM 3rd, 50 Back 5th, 200 Back 1st, 50 Free 6th
Shelby Gertson – 13-14 Girls 200 Fly 10th, 100 Fly 14th, 1000 Free 15th
Hailey Hunnel – 10 & Under Girls 50 Fly 10th
Erin Mabry – 13-14 Girls 200 Fly 5th, 100 Fly 12th
Luke Miller – 11-12 Boys 200 Breast 11th, 100 Free 16th, 100 IM 16th, 100 Breast 14th
Daniel Miovcic – 13-14 Boys 100 Fly 8th
James Nicholls – 11-12 Boys 200 Breast 10th, 400 IM 13th, 1000 Free 11th
Joe Nicholls – 13-14 Boys 200 Breast 10th, 200 Back 12th
Connor O’Brien – 13-14 Boys 1650 Free 13th, 1000 Free 14th
Liam O’Brien – 13-14 Boys 1650 Free 15th
Ben Quon – 13-14 Boys 100 Back 6th, 100 Free 5th, 200 Fly 3rd, 500 Free 9th, 200 Back 6th, 50 Free 10th
Brian Rawlinson – 13-14 Boys 200 Free 6th, 100 Back 2nd, 200 Fly 10th, 200 Back 7th100 Fly 7th
Griffin Roeger – 13-14 Boys 50 Free 9th
Sage Roth – 10 & Under Girls 50 Free 16th
Maddie Seidl – 13-14 Girls 200 Breast 5th, 400 IM 3rd, 200 IM 7th, 200 Fly 1st, 100 Breast 10th, 100 Fly 1st
Mya White – 13-14 Girls 100 Back 15th, 200 Back 14th

Top 8 Finishes – Relays
12 & Under Girls 400 Free Relay – 7th
Kalli Fama, Lexi Foster, Madison Desroches, Kyra Oliver
12 & Under Boys 400 Free Relay – 4th
Landon Driggers, Luke Miller, James Nicholls, Cristian Alvarado
13-14 Girls 400 Free Relay – 8th
Maddie Seidl, Shelby Gertson, Mya White, Shea Burcham
13-14 Boys 400 Free Relay – 3rd
Brian Rawlinson, Ben Quon, Liam O’Brien, Griffin Roeger
12 & Under Girls 200 Medley Relay – 8th
Kalli Fama, Madison Desroches, Kyra Oliver, Lexi Foster
12 & Under Boys 200 Medley Relay – 8th
Landon Driggers, James Nicholls, Cristian Alvarado, Luke Miller
13-14 Girls 200 Medley Relay – 7th
Shea Burcham, Haley Nemmers, Maddie Seidl, Mya White
13-14 Girls 800 Free Relay – 7th
Shelby Gertson, Shea Burcham, McKinley Becraft, Maddie Seidl
13-14 Boys 800 Free Relay – 4th
Brian Rawlinson, Daniel Miovcic, Griffin Roeger, Ben Quon
10 & Under Girls 200 Free Relay – 8th
Hailey Hunnel, Sage Roth, Quinn Kelly, Paige Treptow
12 & Under Boys 200 Free Relay – 5th
Cristian Alvarado, Landon Driggers, Luke Miller, Anthony Ramos
13-14 Boys 200 Free Relay – 4th
Brian Rawlinson, Griffin Roeger, Daniel Miovcic, Ben Quon
12 & Under Girls 400 Medley Relay – 8th
Kalli Fama, Madison Desroches, Lexi Foster, Kyra Oliver
12 & Under Boys 400 Medley Relay – 4th
Landon Driggers, Luke Miller, Cristian Alvarado, James Nicholls
13-14 Girls 400 Medley Relay – 6th
Shea Burcham, Haley Nemmers, Maddie Seidl, Shelby Gertson
13-14 Boys 400 Medley Relay – 3rd
Brian Rawlinson, Ben Quon, Daniel Miovcic, Griffin Roeger

  • dtait
  • Posted at 3:00pm on Jan 31, 2011

Add New Comment