2015 AZ SCY Regionals Recap



RIO places 2nd at 2015 SC Regionals

HIGHLIGHTS

Region Champions – Individual Events
Kalie Allen – 13-14 Girls 50 Breast, 100 Back, 200 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Fly, 200 IM
Ember Benson – 15 & Over Girls 50 Breast, 1000 Free
Benj Carsey – 15 & Over Boys 50 Breast, 50 Fly
Austin Foreman – 13-14 Boys 200 Fly
Hailey Garcia – 13-14 Girls 50 back, 100 Fly
Ashlyn Graziani – 13-14 Girls 200 Back
Jackson Hartgraves – 15 & Over Boys 500 Free
Jake Herrera – 10&UN Boys 50 Back, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 100 IM, 100 Free
Jaiden Jack – 13-14 Boys 400 IM
Eric Lopez – 13-14 Boys 1650 Free, 50 Free, 100 Free
Aaron Martin – 10&UN Boys 100 Breast
Bethany Murphree – 10&UN Girls 50 Breast
Evan Pickles – 10&UN Boys 500 Free
Sage Roth – 11-12 Girls 50 Back
Tucker Roth – 10&UN Boys 50 Free
Paige Sawyers – 15 & Over Girls 500 Free
Audrey Scalia – 15 & Over Girls 50 Free, 100 Free
Emma Soley – 15 & Over Girls 1650 Free, 200 Back
Melanie Wilson – 13-14 Girls 400 IM
Kevin Wu – 10&UN Boys 200 Free

Region Champions – Relay Events
11-12 Girls 200 Free Relay
P. Treptow, P. Dickinson, S. Roth, M. Lomeli

13-14 Girls 200 Free Relay
H. Garcia, K. Roten, M. Rockwell, K. Allen

13-14 Boys 200 Free Relay
A. Foreman, E. Lopez, J. Chiou, J. Jack

15 & Over Girls 200 Free Relay
A. Scalia, C. Salazar, E. Soley, E. Benson

13-14 Boys 200 Medley Relay
J. Chiou, N. Lee, J. Jack, A. Foreman

15 & Over Girls 200 Medley Relay
E. Soley, E. Benson, P. Sawyers, A. Scalia

10&UN Boys 200 Free Relay
I. Pickles, E. Pickles, A. Martin, Ja. Herrera

13-14 Boys 800 Free Relay
J. Chiou, E. Lopez, A. Foreman, J. Jack

15 & Over Girls 800 Free Relay
A. Scalia, K. Jones, E. Soley, P. Sawyers

11-12 Girls 400 Medley Relay
S. Roth, P. Treptow, P. Dickinson, M. Lomeli

10&UN Boys 200 Medley Relay
K. Wu, E. Pickles, A. Martin, Ja. Herrera

13-14 Girls 400 Medley Relay
A. Graziani, K. Allen, H. Garcia, K. Roten

13-14 Boys 400 Medley Relay
M. Qian, J. Chiou, J. Jack, E. Lopez

15 & Over Girls 400 Medley Relay
E. Soley, E. Benson, K. Jones, B. Tassinari

15 & Over Girls 400 Free Relay
E. Soley, C. Salazar, E. Benson, A. Scalia

New 2015 AZ SC State Qualifying Times
Kalie Allen – 13-14 Girls 100 Back, 200 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Fly, 200 IM
Ember Benson – 15 & Over Girls 1000 Free
Paige Dickinson – 11-12 Girls 400 IM, 100 Fly
Austin Foreman – 13-14 Boys 1650 Free, 200 Fly
Jackson Hartgraves – 15 & Over Boys 500 Free
Jake Herrera – 10&UN Boys 50 Back, 50 Fly, 100 Back, 100 Fly, 100 IM, 100 Free, 200 IM
Monica Lomeli – 11-12 Girls 1000 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast
Eric Lopez – 13-14 Boys 1650 Free, 50 Free, 100 Free
Aaron Marin – 10&UN Boys 50 Back, 100 Breast, 200 IM
Daniella Martin – 10&UN 50 Fly
Bethany Murphree – 10&UN Girls 50 Breast, 100 Breast
Evan Pickles – 10&UN Boys 500 Free, 200 Free
Sage Roth – 11-12 Girls 50 Back, 50 Free
Tucker Roth – 10&UN Boys 50 Breast
Emma Soley – 15 & Over Girls 100 Back, 200 Back
Melanie Wilson – 13-14 Girls 400 IM
Kevin Wu – 10&UN Boys 500 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM

Top 8 Finishers – Individual Events
Debra Abbott – 10&UN Girls 100 Back 2nd
Kalie Allen – 13-14 Girls 50 Fly 5th, 200 Free 7th
Maddie Baker – 11-12 Girls 50 Fly 3rd
Ember Benson – 15 & Over Girls 50 Fly 6th, 200 Free 4th, 100 Back 3rd, 100 Free 6th, 200 IM 2nd, 500 Free 7th
Ben Carsey – 15 & Over Boys 50 Free 2nd, 200 Free 2nd, 100 Back 5th
Allison Chiou – 13-14 Girls 50 Back 7th, 50 Breast 2nd, 200 Breast 6th, 100 Breast 5th
Jonathan Chiou – 13-14 Boys 1650 Free 4th, 50 Back 4th, 50 Breast 5th, 50 Free 8th, 400 IM 6th, 100 Back 6th, 200 Breast 5th, 100 Breast 8th
Natalie Clemons – 13-14 Girls 50 Breast 8th, 400 IM 8th, 200 Back 7th
Paige Dickinson – 11-12 Girls 400 IM 4th, 500 Free 7th
Austin Foreman – 13-14 Boys 1650 Free 2nd, 50 Back 5th, 50 Fly 8th, 50 Free 4th, 100 Free 4th, 200 Fly 1st
Hailey Garcia – 13-14 Girls 1650 Free 2nd, 50 Fly 2nd, 50 Free 4th, 100 Back 3rd, 100 Free 7th, 200 Fly 3rd
Ashlyn Graziani – 13-14 Girls 50 Back 2nd
Jackson Hartgraves – 15 & Over 50 Back 3rd, 50 Fly 2nd, 50 Free 8th, 200 Free 7th, 100 Free 7th, 200 IM 2nd
Malia Henert – 10&UN Girls 500 Free 8th, 100 Fly 6th
Jake Herrera – 10&UN Boys 100 Back 3rd, 100 Breast 3rd, 200 IM 3rd
Jaiden Jack – 13-14 Boys 50 Back 3rd, 50 Fly 2nd, 200 Free 3rd, 100 Back 5th, 200 IM 2nd, 500 Free 6th
Katelyn Jones – 15 & Over Girls 400 IM 2nd, 200 IM 7th, 500 Free 2nd
Katrina Khoo – 13-14 Girls 50 Back 4th
Ryan King – 11-12 Boys 1000 Free 3rd, 50 Fly 7th, 100 Fly 3rd, 100 IM 7th, 200 IM 6th, 500 Free 7th
Nathanael Lee – 13-14 Boys 50 Breast 3rd, 200 Breast 6th, 100 Breast 5th
Monica Lomeli – 11-12 Girls 1000 Free 2nd, 50 Back 2nd, 50 Breast 2nd, 200 Breast 2nd, 100 Breast 7th, 200 IM 5th, 500 Free 3rd
Eric Lopez – 13-14 Boys 50 Back 5th, 50 Fly 3rd, 200 Free 8th, 1000 3rd, 200 Back 5th
Mattison Maret – 11-12 Girls 200 Free 4th, 200 Breast 3rd, 100 Breast 7th
Aaron Martin – 10&UN Boys 50 Back 2nd, 50 Free 4th, 200 Free 4th, 100 Free 5th, 200 IM 5th
Daniella Martin – 10&UN Girls 50 Back 5th, 50 Fly 2nd, 100 Back 3rd, 200 IM 3rd
Morgan Milner – 13-14 Girls 1650 Free 8th, 50 Back 3rd, 50 Fly 4th, 200 Back 4th
Samuel Montano – 13-14 Boys 1650 Free 6th, 1000 Free 5th
Brette Mullenaux – 13-14 Girls 1650 Free 7th
Bethany Murphree – 10&UN Girls 500 Free 5th, 50 Back 6th, 50 Free 3rd, 100 Back 7th, 100 Breast 2nd
Isaac Nemmers – 11-12 Boys 50 Free 3rd, 200 Free 6th, 100 Back 8th, 100 Free 8th, 500 Free 2nd
Cameron Page – 13-14 Boys 1650 Free 5th, 50 Breast 6th, 50 Fly 6th, 400 IM 7th
Callie Parsons – 13-14 Girls 1650 Free 6th
Hailey Parsons – 13-14 Girls 1650 Free 3rd, 200 Fly 6th, 200 Free 6th, 100 Fly 2nd, 100 Free 7th 200 IM 3rd, 50 Free 1st, 400 IM 5th
Cadie Perkins – 15 & Over Girls 1650 Free 5th, 50 Back 5th, 400 IM 3rd
Evan Pickles – 10&UN Boys 200 Free 2nd
Ian Pickles – 10&UN Boys 50 Fly 4th, 100 Fly 5th
Michael Qian – 13-14 Boys 2nd 50 back, 400 IM 4th, 100 Back 3rd, 200 Back 2nd, 500 Free 6th
Maggie Rockwell – 13-14 Girls 200 Free 3rd, 100 Free 6th, 200 Back 8th, 500 Free 7th
Kacey Roten – 13-14 Girls 50 Breast 3rd, 200 Breast 4th, 100 Breast 3rd, 500 Free 8th
Sage Roth – 11-12 Girls 50 Breast 5th, 50 Free 2nd, 100 Back 4th, 100 Free 5th, 200 IM 4th
Tucker Roth – 10&UN Boys 50 Back 5th, 100 IM 6th, 100 Breast 2nd
Cohelly Salazar – 15 & Over Girls 1650 Free 3rd, 50 Breast 2nd, 50 Fly 6th, 50 Free, 2nd, 200 Free 8th, 200 Breast 4th, 100 Free 4th, 100 Breast 2nd
Paige Sawyers – 15 & Over Girls 50 Back 7th, 50 Fly 4th, 50 Free 6th, 200 Free 2nd, 100 Back 7th, 100 Fly 2nd, 100 Free 8th, 200 Back 3rd
Audrey Scalia – 15 & Over Girls 50 Back 6th, 50 Breast 4th, 200 Free 3rd, 100 Back 6th, 1000 Free 3rd, 200 Back 4th, 200 IM 3rd
Emma Soley – 15 & Over Girls 50 Back 4th, 50 Free 7th, 200 Free 5th, 100 Back 4th, 100 Free 2nd, 500 Free 3rd
Haley Stingel – 15 & Over Girls 1650 Free 2nd, 50 Breast 6th, 50 Fly 3rd, 100 Fly 4th, 1000 Free 4th, 200 IM 4th
Bella Tassinari – 15 & Over Girls 1650 Free 4th, 100 Back 8th
Paige Treptow – 11-12 Girls 50 Breast 6th, 200 Breast 8th, 100 Free 8th, 100 Breast 3rd
Kevin Wu – 10&UN Boys 500 Free 2nd, 100 Breast 7th, 200 IM 4th

Top 3 Finishers – Relay Events
13-14 Boys 200 Free Relay “B” – 3rd
M. Qian, H. Kwon, N. Lee, C. Page

11-12 Girls 200 Medley Relay – 2nd
S. Roth, P. Treptow, P. Dickinson, M. Lomeli

13-14 Girls 200 Medley Relay – 2nd
A. Graziani, K. Allen, H. Garcia, M. Rockwell

13-14 Boys 200 Medley Relay “B” – 3rd
M, Qian, C. Page, E. Lopez, H. Kwon

15 & Over Girls 200 Medley Relay “B” – 3rd
B. Tassinari, H. Stingel, K. Jones, C. Salazar

11-12 Girls 400 Free Relay – 3rd
P. Treptow, P. Dickinson, M. Maret, M. Lomeli

10&UN Girls 200 Free Relay – 3rd
B. Murphree, B. Buessing, M. Henert, D. Martin

13-14 Girls 800 Free Relay – 2nd
M. Rockwell, K. Allen, K. Roten, H. Garcia

13-14 Boys 800 Free Relay “B” – 3rd
S. Montano, H. Kwon, M. Qian, C. Page

10&UN Girls 200 Medley Relay – 3rd
D. Abbott, B. Murphree, M. Henert, D. Martin

13-14 Girls 400 Medley Relay “B” – 3rd
M. Milner, A. Chiou, B. Mullenaux, K. Khoo

13-14 Girls 400 Free Relay – 3rd
H. Garcia, K. Allen, K. Roten, M. Rockwell

13-14 Boys 400 Free Relay – 3rd
E. Lopez, A. Foreman, J. Chiou, J. Jack

15 & Over Girls 400 Free Relay “B” – 3rd
K. Jones, J. LaPinta, H. Stingel, B. Tassinari

  • dtait
  • Posted at 3:00pm on Jan 31, 2011

Add New Comment